Indion Finance LLC: Oklahoma Government Payments
as recorded by Oklahoma: INDION FINANCE LLC
Indion Finance LLC is the 374th-largest recipient of Oklahoma state government payments tracked by SpendLedger, and ranks 5th in Incentive Pmts-OK Film Enh Reb spending. Its payments amount to 0.2% of everything the Oklahoma Tax Commission has paid vendors in that span.
Primary spending category: Incentive Pmts-OK Film Enh Reb
Confirm your email to activate this follow.
Check your inbox and click the confirmation link to activate this follow and open your watchlist. The link expires in 20 minutes.
A link was requested recently. Check your inbox, or wait one minute and submit this follow again. This request has not added a follow.
We couldn't send the confirmation. Check the email address and try again. This follow is not active until you confirm it.
Sell to government? Put this vendor in your account research.Explore $39/month Pro alerts for advanced filters and saved-search monitoring.
Payments by fiscal year
The payment history
Select a column to see the agencies behind that fiscal year.
2 fiscal years on record. The incoming flows below combine all recorded years.
Fiscal years may be partial; missing years are not zero spending. Negative columns reflect net refunds or corrections. Amounts share a linear scale.
Who pays this supplier?
Select a paying agency to inspect the relationship, then open its profile.
May 10, 2012 to Jul 24, 2012 · All recorded fiscal years
Showing 1 of 1 positive agencies in these records.
Flow widths compare the relationships shown. Percentages use the full recorded supplier total for this period: $3,773,800.71. Zero and net-negative relationships are excluded from positive flows.
The relationships at a glance
- Total shown
- $3,773,800.71
- Payments represented
- 2
- Paying agencies shown
- 1
- Largest share of supplier total
- 100.0%
Largest displayed relationship: Oklahoma Tax Commission. Select a flow to explore its details.
May 10, 2012 to Jul 24, 2012 · All recorded fiscal years. Amount and payment count cover the relationships shown; shares use the full supplier total.
Indion Finance LLC
$3,773,801from the agencies shownIndion Finance LLC
$3,773,801 from the agencies shown
- $3,773,801100.0% of supplier total
This is a selection, not a full spending breakdown. Other agencies are not included in the flow. Some recorded agencies have no public profile link. Coverage may be partial. Review the agency table.
Payments by fiscal year and agency
| Fiscal year | Agency | Payments | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2013 | Oklahoma Tax Commission | 1 | $201,326 |
| FY 2012 | Oklahoma Tax Commission | 1 | $3,572,475 |
| Total | 2 | $3,773,801 |
What the payments were for
Spending categories exactly as Oklahoma state government codes them in its own accounting; we do not reclassify.
| Category | Payments | Total | First / last |
|---|---|---|---|
| Incentive Pmts-OK Film Enh Reb | 2 | $3,773,801 | May 10, 2012 – Jul 24, 2012 |
Largest payments by fiscal year
The biggest individual payments in each fiscal year, up to 20 per year. Where the source publishes a purchase order behind a payment, the PO description appears; older payments may carry a bare PO reference because the government's published PO files do not reach back that far.
Download this table as CSV (free, with source citation on every row)
FY 2013top 1 of 1 payments$201,326
| Date | Agency | Amount | Category | Purchase order |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 24, 2012 | Oklahoma Tax Commission | $201,326.00 | Incentive Pmts-OK Film Enh Reb | – |
FY 2012top 1 of 1 payments$3,572,475
| Date | Agency | Amount | Category | Purchase order |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 10, 2012 | Oklahoma Tax Commission | $3,572,474.71 | Incentive Pmts-OK Film Enh Reb | – |
Recent payments
| Date | Agency | Amount | Category | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 24, 2012 | Oklahoma Tax Commission | $201,326.00 | Incentive Pmts-OK Film Enh Reb | Regular Voucher |
| May 10, 2012 | Oklahoma Tax Commission | $3,572,474.71 | Incentive Pmts-OK Film Enh Reb | Regular Voucher |
Other vendors serving Oklahoma Tax Commission
- Toy Gun Films Inc $6,155,272
- August Oc Films Inc $4,640,598
- Ip Thirteen Minutes LP $3,938,776
- C David Rhoades $3,916,668
- Goodwill Industries of Central Oklahoma $24,759
- Leflore County Treasurer $3,745
- Dale Rogers Training Center Inc $3,553
- Opportunity Center Inc $35
VerifiedData refreshed Sep 24, 2026 from Oklahoma OpenBooks (data.ok.gov): 18,736,669 payments on record, Jul 2, 2007 to Jun 30, 2025. How we verify this data