Dept of Mental Health - Obh: Oklahoma Government PaymentsGovernment payee
as recorded by Oklahoma: DEPT OF MENTAL HEALTH - OBH
This payee is itself a government entity, public authority, or public fund, not a private vendor. Its payments appear here because they are on the Oklahoma state government ledger.
Dept of Mental Health - Obh is the 33rd-largest recipient of Oklahoma state government payments tracked by SpendLedger, and ranks 23rd in Assistance-Title XIX Medicaid spending. Its payments amount to 0.4% of everything the Health Care Authority has paid vendors in that span.
Primary spending category: Assistance-Title XIX Medicaid
Confirm your email to activate this follow.
Check your inbox and click the confirmation link to activate this follow and open your watchlist. The link expires in 20 minutes.
A link was requested recently. Check your inbox, or wait one minute and submit this follow again. This request has not added a follow.
We couldn't send the confirmation. Check the email address and try again. This follow is not active until you confirm it.
Sell to government? Put this vendor in your account research.Explore $39/month Pro alerts for advanced filters and saved-search monitoring.
Payments by fiscal year
The payment history
Select a column to see the agencies behind that fiscal year.
2 fiscal years on record. The incoming flows below combine all recorded years.
Fiscal years may be partial; missing years are not zero spending. Negative columns reflect net refunds or corrections. Amounts share a linear scale.
Who pays this supplier?
Select a paying agency to inspect the relationship, then open its profile.
Nov 20, 2009 to May 18, 2011 · All recorded fiscal years
Showing 1 of 1 positive agencies in these records.
Flow widths compare the relationships shown. Percentages use the full recorded supplier total for this period: $36,073,218.46. Zero and net-negative relationships are excluded from positive flows.
The relationships at a glance
- Total shown
- $36,073,218.46
- Payments represented
- 7
- Paying agencies shown
- 1
- Largest share of supplier total
- 100.0%
Largest displayed relationship: Health Care Authority. Select a flow to explore its details.
Nov 20, 2009 to May 18, 2011 · All recorded fiscal years. Amount and payment count cover the relationships shown; shares use the full supplier total.
Dept of Mental Health - Obh
$36,073,218from the agencies shownDept of Mental Health - Obh
$36,073,218 from the agencies shown
- $36,073,218100.0% of supplier total
This is a selection, not a full spending breakdown. Other agencies are not included in the flow. Some recorded agencies have no public profile link. Coverage may be partial. Review the agency table.
Payments by fiscal year and agency
| Fiscal year | Agency | Payments | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2011 | Health Care Authority | 4 | $27,762,191 |
| FY 2010 | Health Care Authority | 3 | $8,311,027 |
| Total | 7 | $36,073,218 |
What the payments were for
Spending categories exactly as Oklahoma state government codes them in its own accounting; we do not reclassify.
| Category | Payments | Total | First / last |
|---|---|---|---|
| Assistance-Title XIX Medicaid | 7 | $36,073,218 | Nov 20, 2009 – May 18, 2011 |
Largest payments by fiscal year
The biggest individual payments in each fiscal year, up to 20 per year. Where the source publishes a purchase order behind a payment, the PO description appears; older payments may carry a bare PO reference because the government's published PO files do not reach back that far.
Download this table as CSV (free, with source citation on every row)
FY 2011top 4 of 4 payments$27,762,191
| Date | Agency | Amount | Category | Purchase order |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 6, 2011 | Health Care Authority | $8,147,804.00 | Assistance-Title XIX Medicaid | – |
| May 18, 2011 | Health Care Authority | $7,769,158.00 | Assistance-Title XIX Medicaid | – |
| Aug 25, 2010 | Health Care Authority | $6,236,538.00 | Assistance-Title XIX Medicaid | – |
| Aug 11, 2010 | Health Care Authority | $5,608,691.00 | Assistance-Title XIX Medicaid | – |
FY 2010top 3 of 3 payments$8,311,027
| Date | Agency | Amount | Category | Purchase order |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 3, 2010 | Health Care Authority | $5,079,007.00 | Assistance-Title XIX Medicaid | – |
| May 12, 2010 | Health Care Authority | $2,816,875.00 | Assistance-Title XIX Medicaid | – |
| Nov 20, 2009 | Health Care Authority | $415,145.46 | Assistance-Title XIX Medicaid | – |
Recent payments
| Date | Agency | Amount | Category | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 18, 2011 | Health Care Authority | $7,769,158.00 | Assistance-Title XIX Medicaid | 340 Fund |
| Apr 6, 2011 | Health Care Authority | $8,147,804.00 | Assistance-Title XIX Medicaid | 340 Fund |
| Aug 25, 2010 | Health Care Authority | $6,236,538.00 | Assistance-Title XIX Medicaid | 340 Fund |
| Aug 11, 2010 | Health Care Authority | $5,608,691.00 | Assistance-Title XIX Medicaid | 340 Fund |
| May 12, 2010 | Health Care Authority | $2,816,875.00 | Assistance-Title XIX Medicaid | 340 Fund |
| Feb 3, 2010 | Health Care Authority | $5,079,007.00 | Assistance-Title XIX Medicaid | 340 Fund |
| Nov 20, 2009 | Health Care Authority | $415,145.46 | Assistance-Title XIX Medicaid | 340 Fund |
Other vendors serving Health Care Authority
- DXC Technology Services LLC $245,462,482
- Medical Center Hospitals $240,728,519
- Saint Francis Hospital $210,432,439
- Hillcrest Medical Center $119,936,126
- Dept of Human Services $109,392,967
- Oklahoma State University Medical Center $105,345,899
- Electronic Data Systems Corporations $87,628,367
- University Hospital Author $85,305,282
- Computer Sciences Corporation $76,364,647
- St John Med Ctr $74,530,098
VerifiedData refreshed Sep 24, 2026 from Oklahoma OpenBooks (data.ok.gov): 18,736,669 payments on record, Jul 2, 2007 to Jun 30, 2025. How we verify this data