Bartlesville MA: Oklahoma Government Payments
Bartlesville MA is the 455th-largest recipient of Oklahoma state government payments tracked by SpendLedger, and ranks 14th in Pmts-Local Gov't-Const.Pub.Fac spending. Its payments amount to 0.3% of everything the Water Resources Board has paid vendors in that span.
Primary spending category: Pmts-Local Gov't-Const.Pub.Fac
Confirm your email to activate this follow.
Check your inbox and click the confirmation link to activate this follow and open your watchlist. The link expires in 20 minutes.
A link was requested recently. Check your inbox, or wait one minute and submit this follow again. This request has not added a follow.
We couldn't send the confirmation. Check the email address and try again. This follow is not active until you confirm it.
Sell to government? Put this vendor in your account research.Explore $39/month Pro alerts for advanced filters and saved-search monitoring.
Payments by fiscal year
The payment history
Select a column to see the agencies behind that fiscal year.
2 fiscal years on record. The incoming flows below combine all recorded years.
Fiscal years may be partial; missing years are not zero spending. Negative columns reflect net refunds or corrections. Amounts share a linear scale.
Who pays this supplier?
Select a paying agency to inspect the relationship, then open its profile.
Sep 30, 2009 to Apr 8, 2011 · All recorded fiscal years
Showing 1 of 1 positive agencies in these records.
Flow widths compare the relationships shown. Percentages use the full recorded supplier total for this period: $3,210,151.43. Zero and net-negative relationships are excluded from positive flows.
The relationships at a glance
- Total shown
- $3,210,151.43
- Payments represented
- 8
- Paying agencies shown
- 1
- Largest share of supplier total
- 100.0%
Largest displayed relationship: Water Resources Board. Select a flow to explore its details.
Sep 30, 2009 to Apr 8, 2011 · All recorded fiscal years. Amount and payment count cover the relationships shown; shares use the full supplier total.
Bartlesville MA
$3,210,151from the agencies shownBartlesville MA
$3,210,151 from the agencies shown
- $3,210,151100.0% of supplier total
This is a selection, not a full spending breakdown. Other agencies are not included in the flow. Some recorded agencies have no public profile link. Coverage may be partial. Review the agency table.
Payments by fiscal year and agency
| Fiscal year | Agency | Payments | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2011 | Water Resources Board | 1 | $93,495 |
| FY 2010 | Water Resources Board | 7 | $3,116,656 |
| Total | 8 | $3,210,151 |
What the payments were for
Spending categories exactly as Oklahoma state government codes them in its own accounting; we do not reclassify.
| Category | Payments | Total | First / last |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pmts-Local Gov't-Const.Pub.Fac | 8 | $3,210,151 | Sep 30, 2009 – Apr 8, 2011 |
Largest payments by fiscal year
The biggest individual payments in each fiscal year, up to 20 per year. Where the source publishes a purchase order behind a payment, the PO description appears; older payments may carry a bare PO reference because the government's published PO files do not reach back that far.
Download this table as CSV (free, with source citation on every row)
FY 2011top 1 of 1 payments$93,495
| Date | Agency | Amount | Category | Purchase order |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 8, 2011 | Water Resources Board | $93,495.29 | Pmts-Local Gov't-Const.Pub.Fac | – |
FY 2010top 7 of 7 payments$3,116,656
| Date | Agency | Amount | Category | Purchase order |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 3, 2010 | Water Resources Board | $713,863.64 | Pmts-Local Gov't-Const.Pub.Fac | – |
| Sep 30, 2009 | Water Resources Board | $697,500.00 | Pmts-Local Gov't-Const.Pub.Fac | – |
| Mar 26, 2010 | Water Resources Board | $626,953.20 | Pmts-Local Gov't-Const.Pub.Fac | – |
| Mar 4, 2010 | Water Resources Board | $576,813.45 | Pmts-Local Gov't-Const.Pub.Fac | – |
| Dec 11, 2009 | Water Resources Board | $280,900.00 | Pmts-Local Gov't-Const.Pub.Fac | – |
| Jan 7, 2010 | Water Resources Board | $150,621.59 | Pmts-Local Gov't-Const.Pub.Fac | – |
| Nov 20, 2009 | Water Resources Board | $70,004.26 | Pmts-Local Gov't-Const.Pub.Fac | – |
Recent payments
| Date | Agency | Amount | Category | Method |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 8, 2011 | Water Resources Board | $93,495.29 | Pmts-Local Gov't-Const.Pub.Fac | 340 Fund |
| Mar 26, 2010 | Water Resources Board | $626,953.20 | Pmts-Local Gov't-Const.Pub.Fac | 340 Fund |
| Mar 4, 2010 | Water Resources Board | $576,813.45 | Pmts-Local Gov't-Const.Pub.Fac | 340 Fund |
| Feb 3, 2010 | Water Resources Board | $713,863.64 | Pmts-Local Gov't-Const.Pub.Fac | 340 Fund |
| Jan 7, 2010 | Water Resources Board | $150,621.59 | Pmts-Local Gov't-Const.Pub.Fac | 340 Fund |
| Dec 11, 2009 | Water Resources Board | $280,900.00 | Pmts-Local Gov't-Const.Pub.Fac | 340 Fund |
| Nov 20, 2009 | Water Resources Board | $70,004.26 | Pmts-Local Gov't-Const.Pub.Fac | 340 Fund |
| Sep 30, 2009 | Water Resources Board | $697,500.00 | Pmts-Local Gov't-Const.Pub.Fac | 340 Fund |
Other vendors serving Water Resources Board
- Guymon UA $7,923,125
- Oklahoma City WUT $7,852,859
- Duncan PUA $6,597,397
- Guthrie PWA $5,025,563
- Moore PWA $4,902,715
- Enid MA $4,415,888
- Norman UA $4,310,077
- Broken Arrow MA $3,942,946
- Lawton WA $3,911,783
- Pauls Valley MA $3,796,979
VerifiedData refreshed Sep 24, 2026 from Oklahoma OpenBooks (data.ok.gov): 18,736,669 payments on record, Jul 2, 2007 to Jun 30, 2025. How we verify this data