Reliable Asphalt Corp.: Chicago Government Payments
as recorded by Chicago: RELIABLE ASPHALT CORP.
Reliable Asphalt Corp. is the 67th-largest recipient of Chicago city government payments tracked by SpendLedger. Its payments amount to 6.2% of everything the Department of Water Management has paid vendors in that span. Payments to it rose 335578.7% year over year.
Confirm your email to activate this follow.
Check your inbox and click the confirmation link to activate this follow and open your watchlist. The link expires in 20 minutes.
A link was requested recently. Check your inbox, or wait one minute and submit this follow again. This request has not added a follow.
We couldn't send the confirmation. Check the email address and try again. This follow is not active until you confirm it.
Sell to government? Put this vendor in your account research.Explore $39/month Pro alerts for advanced filters and saved-search monitoring.
Payments by fiscal year
The payment history
Select a column to see the agencies behind that fiscal year.
2 fiscal years on record. The incoming flows below combine all recorded years.
Fiscal years may be partial; missing years are not zero spending. Negative columns reflect net refunds or corrections. Amounts share a linear scale.
Who pays this supplier?
Select a paying agency to inspect the relationship, then open its profile.
Apr 22, 2024 to Dec 16, 2025 · All recorded fiscal years
Showing 3 of 3 positive agencies in these records.
Flow widths compare the relationships shown. Percentages use the full recorded supplier total for this period: $31,766,542.95. Zero and net-negative relationships are excluded from positive flows.
The relationships at a glance
- Total shown
- $31,766,542.95
- Payments represented
- 88
- Paying agencies shown
- 3
- Largest share of supplier total
- 66.2%
Largest displayed relationship: Department of Water Management. Select a flow to explore its details.
Apr 22, 2024 to Dec 16, 2025 · All recorded fiscal years. Amount and payment count cover the relationships shown; shares use the full supplier total.
Reliable Asphalt Corp.
$31,766,543from the agencies shownReliable Asphalt Corp.
$31,766,543 from the agencies shown
- $21,025,58066.2% of supplier total
- $10,731,50233.8% of supplier total
- $9,461<0.1% of supplier total
This is a selection, not a full spending breakdown. Other agencies are not included in the flow. Some recorded agencies have no public profile link. Coverage may be partial. Review the agency table.
Payments by fiscal year and agency
| Fiscal year | Agency | Payments | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | Department of Water Management | 64 | $21,025,580 |
| FY 2025 | Chicago Department of Transportation | 21 | $10,731,502 |
| FY 2024 | Unknown Department | 3 | $9,461 |
| Total | 88 | $31,766,543 |
Largest payments by fiscal year
The biggest individual payments in each fiscal year, up to 20 per year. Where the source publishes a purchase order behind a payment, the PO description appears; older payments may carry a bare PO reference because the government's published PO files do not reach back that far.
Download this table as CSV (free, with source citation on every row)
FY 2025top 20 of 85 payments$31,757,082
| Date | Agency | Amount | Category | Purchase order |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 4, 2025 | Chicago Department of Transportation | $2,160,986.95 | – | PO 224791 |
| Dec 4, 2025 | Department of Water Management | $1,859,634.21 | – | PO 84271 |
| Oct 23, 2025 | Department of Water Management | $1,755,512.14 | – | PO 84271 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | Department of Water Management | $1,732,846.21 | – | PO 84271 |
| Oct 23, 2025 | Department of Water Management | $1,671,093.98 | – | PO 84271 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | Department of Water Management | $1,638,462.78 | – | PO 84271 |
| Nov 6, 2025 | Department of Water Management | $1,624,307.64 | – | PO 84271 |
| Jun 17, 2025 | Department of Water Management | $1,479,497.66 | – | PO 84271 |
| Jan 28, 2025 | Chicago Department of Transportation | $1,453,928.74 | – | PO 224791 |
| May 1, 2025 | Department of Water Management | $1,396,070.77 | – | PO 84271 |
| Nov 5, 2025 | Chicago Department of Transportation | $1,279,939.86 | – | PO 224791 |
| Jul 31, 2025 | Chicago Department of Transportation | $1,134,358.60 | – | PO 224791 |
| Feb 19, 2025 | Department of Water Management | $1,081,990.12 | – | PO 84271 |
| Sep 12, 2025 | Chicago Department of Transportation | $1,072,154.56 | – | PO 224791 |
| Apr 14, 2025 | Department of Water Management | $1,042,978.82 | – | PO 84271 |
| Feb 19, 2025 | Department of Water Management | $931,762.55 | – | PO 84271 |
| Feb 19, 2025 | Department of Water Management | $718,079.16 | – | PO 84271 |
| Jan 3, 2025 | Chicago Department of Transportation | $656,647.18 | – | PO 224791 |
| Jul 3, 2025 | Chicago Department of Transportation | $627,020.24 | – | PO 224791 |
| Aug 25, 2025 | Chicago Department of Transportation | $506,179.23 | – | PO 224791 |
FY 2024top 3 of 3 payments$9,461
| Date | Agency | Amount | Category | Purchase order |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 22, 2024 | Unknown Department | $5,674.36 | – | – |
| Oct 4, 2024 | Unknown Department | $3,231.27 | – | – |
| Apr 23, 2024 | Unknown Department | $554.93 | – | – |
Recent payments
Other vendors serving Department of Water Management
- Pan-Oceanic Engineering Co Inc $52,924,839
- Reliable Contracting & Equipment Company $47,461,479
- Pcwp, LLC $31,584,133
- Sumit Construction Co., Inc. $30,714,682
- John Burns Construction Co. $15,010,235
- T & N Chicago, Inc. $10,038,410
- Seven D Construction Company $5,376,273
- Mat Construction Leasing, Inc. $3,136,644
- Bigane Paving Company $3,088,162
- Transystems Corporation $1,803,031
VerifiedData refreshed Sep 24, 2026 from Chicago Checkbook (data.cityofchicago.org): 266,483 payments on record, Jan 3, 2022 to Dec 31, 2025. How we verify this data