Chicago Airlines Terminal Consortium: Chicago Government Payments
as recorded by Chicago: CHICAGO AIRLINES TERMINAL CONSORTIUM
Chicago Airlines Terminal Consortium is the 51st-largest recipient of Chicago city government payments tracked by SpendLedger. Its payments amount to 4.2% of everything the Chicago Department of Aviation has paid vendors in that span. Payments to it rose 41655.6% year over year.
Confirm your email to activate this follow.
Check your inbox and click the confirmation link to activate this follow and open your watchlist. The link expires in 20 minutes.
A link was requested recently. Check your inbox, or wait one minute and submit this follow again. This request has not added a follow.
We couldn't send the confirmation. Check the email address and try again. This follow is not active until you confirm it.
Sell to government? Put this vendor in your account research.Explore $39/month Pro alerts for advanced filters and saved-search monitoring.
Payments by fiscal year
The payment history
Select a column to see the agencies behind that fiscal year.
2 fiscal years on record. The incoming flows below combine all recorded years.
Fiscal years may be partial; missing years are not zero spending. Negative columns reflect net refunds or corrections. Amounts share a linear scale.
Who pays this supplier?
Select a paying agency to inspect the relationship, then open its profile.
Sep 6, 2024 to Dec 24, 2025 · All recorded fiscal years
Showing 2 of 2 positive agencies in these records.
Flow widths compare the relationships shown. Percentages use the full recorded supplier total for this period: $44,549,040.07. Zero and net-negative relationships are excluded from positive flows.
The relationships at a glance
- Total shown
- $44,549,040.07
- Payments represented
- 114
- Paying agencies shown
- 2
- Largest share of supplier total
- 99.8%
Largest displayed relationship: Chicago Department of Aviation. Select a flow to explore its details.
Sep 6, 2024 to Dec 24, 2025 · All recorded fiscal years. Amount and payment count cover the relationships shown; shares use the full supplier total.
Chicago Airlines Terminal Consortium
$44,549,040from the agencies shownChicago Airlines Terminal Consortium
$44,549,040 from the agencies shown
- $44,442,60599.8% of supplier total
- $106,4350.2% of supplier total
This is a selection, not a full spending breakdown. Other agencies are not included in the flow. Some recorded agencies have no public profile link. Coverage may be partial. Review the agency table.
Payments by fiscal year and agency
| Fiscal year | Agency | Payments | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | Chicago Department of Aviation | 112 | $44,442,605 |
| FY 2024 | Unknown Department | 2 | $106,435 |
| Total | 114 | $44,549,040 |
Largest payments by fiscal year
The biggest individual payments in each fiscal year, up to 20 per year. Where the source publishes a purchase order behind a payment, the PO description appears; older payments may carry a bare PO reference because the government's published PO files do not reach back that far.
Download this table as CSV (free, with source citation on every row)
FY 2025top 20 of 112 payments$44,442,605
| Date | Agency | Amount | Category | Purchase order |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 19, 2025 | Chicago Department of Aviation | $3,405,400.58 | – | PO 87486 |
| May 22, 2025 | Chicago Department of Aviation | $3,328,375.65 | – | PO 87486 |
| Nov 19, 2025 | Chicago Department of Aviation | $3,156,750.99 | – | PO 87486 |
| Oct 21, 2025 | Chicago Department of Aviation | $3,096,591.02 | – | PO 87486 |
| Aug 11, 2025 | Chicago Department of Aviation | $2,741,384.61 | – | PO 87486 |
| Mar 31, 2025 | Chicago Department of Aviation | $2,603,653.29 | – | PO 87486 |
| Jul 3, 2025 | Chicago Department of Aviation | $2,142,537.51 | – | PO 87486 |
| Feb 4, 2025 | Chicago Department of Aviation | $2,060,875.59 | – | PO 87486 |
| Jun 9, 2025 | Chicago Department of Aviation | $1,998,668.12 | – | PO 87486 |
| Jan 3, 2025 | Chicago Department of Aviation | $1,936,107.65 | – | PO 87486 |
| Sep 11, 2025 | Chicago Department of Aviation | $1,930,367.62 | – | PO 87486 |
| Mar 24, 2025 | Chicago Department of Aviation | $1,817,623.40 | – | PO 87486 |
| Feb 24, 2025 | Chicago Department of Aviation | $1,101,249.70 | – | PO 87486 |
| Jul 22, 2025 | Chicago Department of Aviation | $1,050,297.70 | – | PO 87486 |
| Oct 2, 2025 | Chicago Department of Aviation | $1,045,652.16 | – | PO 87486 |
| Mar 26, 2025 | Chicago Department of Aviation | $1,043,510.36 | – | PO 87486 |
| Jul 1, 2025 | Chicago Department of Aviation | $982,905.09 | – | PO 87486 |
| Jan 3, 2025 | Chicago Department of Aviation | $818,764.56 | – | PO 87486 |
| Jan 22, 2025 | Chicago Department of Aviation | $800,928.58 | – | PO 87486 |
| Apr 24, 2025 | Chicago Department of Aviation | $791,898.01 | – | PO 110179 |
FY 2024top 2 of 2 payments$106,435
| Date | Agency | Amount | Category | Purchase order |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 6, 2024 | Unknown Department | $91,755.00 | – | – |
| Nov 29, 2024 | Unknown Department | $14,680.00 | – | – |
Recent payments
Other vendors serving Chicago Department of Aviation
- Turner Paschen Aviation Partners $122,314,824
- Aecom Hunt / Clayco, a Joint Venture $121,981,274
- Clark-W.E. ONeil JV $105,189,358
- F.H. Paschen S.N. Nielsen & Associates, LLC $57,097,974
- Aor Transit $56,302,243
- Skidmore,owings & Merrill LLP $48,244,627
- Standard Parking Corporation 01 $46,009,366
- Connect Chicago Alliance JV $38,586,120
- Studio Ord Inc $34,706,918
- Midway Airlines' Terminal $29,000,596
VerifiedData refreshed Sep 24, 2026 from Chicago Checkbook (data.cityofchicago.org): 266,483 payments on record, Jan 3, 2022 to Dec 31, 2025. How we verify this data