All Chicago Making Homelessness History: Chicago Government Payments
as recorded by Chicago: ALL CHICAGO MAKING HOMELESSNESS HISTORY
All Chicago Making Homelessness History is the 71st-largest recipient of Chicago city government payments tracked by SpendLedger. Its payments amount to 7.9% of everything the Department of Family and Support Services has paid vendors in that span.
Confirm your email to activate this follow.
Check your inbox and click the confirmation link to activate this follow and open your watchlist. The link expires in 20 minutes.
A link was requested recently. Check your inbox, or wait one minute and submit this follow again. This request has not added a follow.
We couldn't send the confirmation. Check the email address and try again. This follow is not active until you confirm it.
Sell to government? Put this vendor in your account research.Explore $39/month Pro alerts for advanced filters and saved-search monitoring.
Payments by fiscal year
The payment history
Select a column to see the agencies behind that fiscal year.
2 fiscal years on record. The incoming flows below combine all recorded years.
Fiscal years may be partial; missing years are not zero spending. Negative columns reflect net refunds or corrections. Amounts share a linear scale.
Who pays this supplier?
Select a paying agency to inspect the relationship, then open its profile.
Jan 23, 2023 to Dec 23, 2025 · All recorded fiscal years
Showing 2 of 2 positive agencies in these records.
Flow widths compare the relationships shown. Percentages use the full recorded supplier total for this period: $30,363,072.11. Zero and net-negative relationships are excluded from positive flows.
The relationships at a glance
- Total shown
- $30,363,072.11
- Payments represented
- 299
- Paying agencies shown
- 2
- Largest share of supplier total
- 100.0%
Largest displayed relationship: Department of Family and Support Services. Select a flow to explore its details.
Jan 23, 2023 to Dec 23, 2025 · All recorded fiscal years. Amount and payment count cover the relationships shown; shares use the full supplier total.
All Chicago Making Homelessness History
$30,363,072from the agencies shownAll Chicago Making Homelessness History
$30,363,072 from the agencies shown
- $30,362,144100.0% of supplier total
- $928<0.1% of supplier total
This is a selection, not a full spending breakdown. Other agencies are not included in the flow. Some recorded agencies have no public profile link. Coverage may be partial. Review the agency table.
Payments by fiscal year and agency
| Fiscal year | Agency | Payments | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | Department of Family and Support Services | 298 | $30,362,144 |
| FY 2023 | Unknown Department | 1 | $928 |
| Total | 299 | $30,363,072 |
Largest payments by fiscal year
The biggest individual payments in each fiscal year, up to 20 per year. Where the source publishes a purchase order behind a payment, the PO description appears; older payments may carry a bare PO reference because the government's published PO files do not reach back that far.
Download this table as CSV (free, with source citation on every row)
FY 2025top 20 of 298 payments$30,362,144
FY 2023top 1 of 1 payments$928
| Date | Agency | Amount | Category | Purchase order |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 23, 2023 | Unknown Department | $928.00 | – | – |
Recent payments
Other vendors serving Department of Family and Support Services
- After-School Matters, Inc. $25,731,422
- Open Kitchens, Inc. $24,132,219
- K.l.e.o. Community Family Life Center $20,731,371
- Board of Education of the City of Chicago $2,390,268
VerifiedData refreshed Sep 24, 2026 from Chicago Checkbook (data.cityofchicago.org): 266,483 payments on record, Jan 3, 2022 to Dec 31, 2025. How we verify this data