Securitas Security Services, USA, Inc.: Chicago Government Payments
as recorded by Chicago: SECURITAS SECURITY SERVICES, USA, INC.
Securitas Security Services, USA, Inc. is the 96th-largest recipient of Chicago city government payments tracked by SpendLedger. Its payments amount to 19.8% of everything the Department of Fleet and Facility Management has paid vendors in that span. Payments to it rose 34251.9% year over year.
Confirm your email to activate this follow.
Check your inbox and click the confirmation link to activate this follow and open your watchlist. The link expires in 20 minutes.
A link was requested recently. Check your inbox, or wait one minute and submit this follow again. This request has not added a follow.
We couldn't send the confirmation. Check the email address and try again. This follow is not active until you confirm it.
Sell to government? Put this vendor in your account research.Explore $39/month Pro alerts for advanced filters and saved-search monitoring.
Payments by fiscal year
The payment history
Select a column to see the agencies behind that fiscal year.
2 fiscal years on record. The incoming flows below combine all recorded years.
Fiscal years may be partial; missing years are not zero spending. Negative columns reflect net refunds or corrections. Amounts share a linear scale.
Who pays this supplier?
Select a paying agency to inspect the relationship, then open its profile.
Jun 24, 2024 to Dec 31, 2025 · All recorded fiscal years
Showing 2 of 2 positive agencies in these records.
Flow widths compare the relationships shown. Percentages use the full recorded supplier total for this period: $21,288,030.63. Zero and net-negative relationships are excluded from positive flows.
The relationships at a glance
- Total shown
- $21,288,030.63
- Payments represented
- 192
- Paying agencies shown
- 2
- Largest share of supplier total
- 99.6%
Largest displayed relationship: Department of Fleet and Facility Management. Select a flow to explore its details.
Jun 24, 2024 to Dec 31, 2025 · All recorded fiscal years. Amount and payment count cover the relationships shown; shares use the full supplier total.
Securitas Security Services, USA, Inc.
$21,288,031from the agencies shownSecuritas Security Services, USA, Inc.
$21,288,031 from the agencies shown
- $21,211,54199.6% of supplier total
- $76,4900.4% of supplier total
This is a selection, not a full spending breakdown. Other agencies are not included in the flow. Some recorded agencies have no public profile link. Coverage may be partial. Review the agency table.
Payments by fiscal year and agency
| Fiscal year | Agency | Payments | Total |
|---|---|---|---|
| FY 2025 | Department of Fleet and Facility Management | 186 | $21,211,541 |
| FY 2025 | Unknown Department | 1 | $14,700 |
| FY 2024 | Unknown Department | 5 | $61,791 |
| Total | 192 | $21,288,031 |
Largest payments by fiscal year
The biggest individual payments in each fiscal year, up to 20 per year. Where the source publishes a purchase order behind a payment, the PO description appears; older payments may carry a bare PO reference because the government's published PO files do not reach back that far.
Download this table as CSV (free, with source citation on every row)
FY 2025top 20 of 187 payments$21,226,240
FY 2024top 5 of 5 payments$61,791
| Date | Agency | Amount | Category | Purchase order |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 24, 2024 | Unknown Department | $16,056.00 | – | – |
| Jun 26, 2024 | Unknown Department | $15,938.93 | – | – |
| Jun 27, 2024 | Unknown Department | $14,960.51 | – | – |
| Aug 5, 2024 | Unknown Department | $9,750.67 | – | – |
| Dec 16, 2024 | Unknown Department | $5,084.40 | – | – |
Recent payments
Other vendors serving Department of Fleet and Facility Management
- Genuine Parts Company $38,988,134
- F.H. Paschen S.N. Nielsen & Associates, LLC $13,658,714
- Chicago Park District $937,282
- Sutton Ford, Inc. $216,161
VerifiedData refreshed Sep 24, 2026 from Chicago Checkbook (data.cityofchicago.org): 266,483 payments on record, Jan 3, 2022 to Dec 31, 2025. How we verify this data